Chemin Babette Apartment

Main amenities

  • 42 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-room Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont is located a mere 6 minutes on foot from Chapelle de la Vierge aux sept douleurs and looks out onto the garden. Eglise Saint Donat is 4.4 km from the 42 m² apartment, and 1914-18 is 3.4 km away.

Visitors of Chemin Babette Apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and towels.

The apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Guests can also take a bus at Chevron Monument bus station, set only a 10-minute walk away, to explore the rest of Stoumont. The accommodation opens onto a terrace.

Important information

Check-in: from 18:00 until 20:00
Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00

Room Options at Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont

Visitors of Chemin Babette Apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and towels.

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont Exterior photo Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont Sinks photo Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont Exterior photo Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont Logo photo Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont Corridors photo Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont Room photo Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont Exterior photo Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont Room photo Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont Amenities photo Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont Toilets photo
One-Bedroom Apartment

Size: 42 m²

Bed type: 1 Double bed

More info +

Location of Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Guest reviews of Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont

Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

No reviews yet :(

If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

Write a review

Write a review

When did you travel?

Your rating point

Very bad
Excellent

Your details

Where are you from?
Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

Review has not been sent.

Please try again.

Popular hotels in Belgium

Frequently asked questions

  • What is the square footage of the apartment?
    The size of the apartment is 42 square meters.
Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check best available rates
Enter your dates to see prices
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Chemin Babette Apartment Stoumont